Is BASSETTS, ICE CREAM, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- green coloring
green coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), NONFAT MILK, GREEN COLORING (F.D. & C. YELLOW NO. 5, F.D. & C. GREEN NO. 3) GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, OIL OF PEPPERMINT.
Check BASSETTS, ICE CREAM, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASSETTS, ICE CREAM, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


