Is BASSETTS, ICE CREAM, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), NONFAT MILK, GREEN COLORING (F.D. & C. YELLOW NO. 5, F.D. & C. GREEN NO. 3) GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, OIL OF PEPPERMINT.
Check BASSETTS, ICE CREAM, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASSETTS, ICE CREAM, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


