Is BASSETTS, ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, RASPBERRY SAUCE (RASPBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, F.D. & C. RED NO. 40), RASPBERRY CANDY PIECES (COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, VANILLA BEAN.
Check BASSETTS, ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASSETTS, ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


