Is Bassetts Jelly Babies 190g (6.78oz) Bag (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- sugar glucose syrup water gelatine
- vegetable carbon
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Glucose Syrup Water Gelatine (Bovine), Concentrated Fruit Juices 0,9% Orange, Lime Strawberry, Blackcurrant, Raspberry, Acids (Citric, Acetic), Flavourings Concentrated Vegetable Extracts (Black Carrot, Spinach, Stinging Nettle, Turmeric), Colours (Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Lutein), Lemon Equivalent To 6,7% Fruit Juice
Check Bassetts Jelly Babies 190g (6.78oz) Bag (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassetts Jelly Babies 190g (6.78oz) Bag (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Blue Diamond Whole Natural Value Pack Almonds 16 Oz Bag
Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Sesame Topped Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Where to buy
Bassetts Jelly Babies 190g (6.78oz) Bag (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


