Is Bassetts Multivitamins Strawberry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- gelatine
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (maltitol Syrup, Sucralose), Gelatine (bovine), Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Strawberry Flavouring, Acid (malic Acid), Colour (anthocyanin), Glazing Agent [vegetable Oil (coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil), Carnauba Wax], Vitamin B6, Vitamin A, Vitamin D.
Check Bassetts Multivitamins Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassetts Multivitamins Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


