Is BASSETTS, PRESTON STEVES ICE CREAM, GUATEMALAN RIPPLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, MOCHA FUDGE RIPPLE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED COFFEE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COFFEE CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COFFEE, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, VANILLIN), NONFAT MILK, NATURAL GUATEMALAN COFFEE FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BASSETTS, PRESTON STEVES ICE CREAM, GUATEMALAN RIPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASSETTS, PRESTON STEVES ICE CREAM, GUATEMALAN RIPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


