Is BASSETTS SOFTFRUITS SOFT CANDY FRUIT 179 GR Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, glucose syrup (contains SULPHITES), acidity regulator (sodium citrates), acids (malic acid, citric acid), modified starch, natural orange flavouring, natural (lemon, blackcurrant) flavourings with other natural flavourings, natural flavouring, colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract, carotenes), glazing agent (carnauba wax).
Check BASSETTS SOFTFRUITS SOFT CANDY FRUIT 179 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASSETTS SOFTFRUITS SOFT CANDY FRUIT 179 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


