Is Bassetts Vitamins Blackcurrant & Apple Vitamins Omega-3 & Multivitamins 30 Gummies 3-6 Years Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- gelatine
- retinyl palmitate
- vitamin b5
- pantothenic acid
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweeteners (Maltitol Syrup, Sucralose), Flaxseed Oil (Source of Omega-3), Gelatine (Bovine), L-ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Colour (Anthocyanins), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dexpanthenol [Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5)], Apple Flavouring, Glazing Agent [Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil), Carnauba Wax], Strawberry Flavouring, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Blackcurrant Flavouring, Acid (Malic Acid), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D)
Check Bassetts Vitamins Blackcurrant & Apple Vitamins Omega-3 & Multivitamins 30 Gummies 3-6 Years against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassetts Vitamins Blackcurrant & Apple Vitamins Omega-3 & Multivitamins 30 Gummies 3-6 Years in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bassetts Vitamins Blackcurrant & Apple Vitamins Omega-3 & Multivitamins 30 Gummies 3-6 Years is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


