Is Bassetts Vitamins Evening Primrose Oil & Multivitamins Orange & Passion Fruit 12-18 Years 30 Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- gelatine
- vitamin b12
- retinyl palmitate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin 5-phosphate sodium
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Sucralose), Gelatine (Bovine), L-Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Evening Primrose Oil, Orange Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Acid (Malic Acid), Zinc Citrate, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Glazing Agent [Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil), Carnauba Wax], Riboflavin 5-Phosphate Sodium (Vitamin B2), Passion Fruit Flavouring, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Colour (Carotenes), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Bassetts Vitamins Evening Primrose Oil & Multivitamins Orange & Passion Fruit 12-18 Years 30 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassetts Vitamins Evening Primrose Oil & Multivitamins Orange & Passion Fruit 12-18 Years 30 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


