Is Bassett's Vitamins Orange Flavour 3-6 Years Soft Chewies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Maltitol Syrup, Sucralose), Flaxseed Oil (Source of Omega-3), Gelatine (Bovine), Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Orange Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Acid (Malic Acid), Glazing Agent [Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil), Carnauba Wax], Vitamin B6, Vitamin A, Colour (Mixed Carotenes), Vitamin D
Check Bassett's Vitamins Orange Flavour 3-6 Years Soft Chewies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassett's Vitamins Orange Flavour 3-6 Years Soft Chewies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Fanta Orange Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Fanta Orange Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Where to buy
Bassett's Vitamins Orange Flavour 3-6 Years Soft Chewies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


