Is Bassili's Best Meat Lasagna Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- beef stock
- beef fat
- beef
- microbial enzyme
- microbial enzymes
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Beef, Partly Skimmed Mozzarella Cheese (Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzymes), Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Flavour Base (Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sugar, Maltodextrin (Corn), Soy Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Caramel, Carrot Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Flavour, Beef, Beef Fat, Beef Stock, Soya Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Garlic Powder, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Partly Skimmed Milk, Salt, Lipase, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride), Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy
Check Bassili's Best Meat Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassili's Best Meat Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bassili's Best Meat Lasagna is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


