Is Batampte Half Sour Pickles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Calcium Chloride.
Check Batampte Half Sour Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batampte Half Sour Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Batampte Half Sour Pickles is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SourVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish


