Is Batampte New Kraut Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Less Than 1/10 of 1% Benzoate of Soda, Sodium Bisulfite (Used Ad Preservatives).

Check Batampte New Kraut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Batampte New Kraut is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
AcidicSaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingSandwichGarnishing