Is Batampte New Kraut Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Less Than 1/10 of 1% Benzoate of Soda, Sodium Bisulfite (Used Ad Preservatives).
Check Batampte New Kraut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batampte New Kraut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Batampte New Kraut is available at 4 retailers
KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
AcidicSaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingSandwichGarnishing


