Is Batampte Sweet Wonder Peppers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP AND/OR SUGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), FD&C YELLOW #5, SODIUM BISULFITE (MAINTAINS COLOR)

Check Batampte Sweet Wonder Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide DishSnacking