Is Batchelors Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tomato flavouring
natural tomato flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baked Beans In Rich Tomato Sauce Gluten Free Suitable For Vegetarians Ungredients Beans, Tomatoes, Water, Sugar, Salt, Modified Cornflour, Seasoning, Acetic Acid, Yeast Extract, Natural Tomato Flavouring
Check Batchelors Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can


