Is Batchelors Beans Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beans (56%), Tomatoes (34%), Water, Sugar, Modified Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Seasoning, Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract.

Check Batchelors Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchOn The Go