Is Batchelors Big Pasta 'n' Sauce, Macaroni & Cheese Instant Pasta Pot 85g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasta Spirals (51%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Potato Starch, Cheese Powder (8%) ( Milk ), Dried Glucose Syrup, Buttermilk Powder ( Milk ), Yogurt Powder (4%) ( Milk ), Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Onion Powder (1.5%), Flavourings (contain Milk ), Sugar, Garlic Powder (0.5%), Cream Powder ( Milk ), Lactose ( Milk ), Acid (Citric Acid), Ground Turmeric
Check Batchelors Big Pasta 'n' Sauce, Macaroni & Cheese Instant Pasta Pot 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Big Pasta 'n' Sauce, Macaroni & Cheese Instant Pasta Pot 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


