Is Batchelors Big Pasta 'n' Sauce, Macaroni & Cheese Instant Pasta Pot 85g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pasta Spirals (51%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Potato Starch, Cheese Powder (8%) ( Milk ), Dried Glucose Syrup, Buttermilk Powder ( Milk ), Yogurt Powder (4%) ( Milk ), Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Onion Powder (1.5%), Flavourings (contain Milk ), Sugar, Garlic Powder (0.5%), Cream Powder ( Milk ), Lactose ( Milk ), Acid (Citric Acid), Ground Turmeric
Check Batchelors Big Pasta 'n' Sauce, Macaroni & Cheese Instant Pasta Pot 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Big Pasta 'n' Sauce, Macaroni & Cheese Instant Pasta Pot 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


