No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Batchelors Big Pasta 'n' Sauce, Macaroni & Cheese Instant Pasta Pot 85g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta Spirals (51%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Potato Starch, Cheese Powder (8%) ( Milk ), Dried Glucose Syrup, Buttermilk Powder ( Milk ), Yogurt Powder (4%) ( Milk ), Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Onion Powder (1.5%), Flavourings (contain Milk ), Sugar, Garlic Powder (0.5%), Cream Powder ( Milk ), Lactose ( Milk ), Acid (Citric Acid), Ground Turmeric

Check Batchelors Big Pasta 'n' Sauce, Macaroni & Cheese Instant Pasta Pot 85g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Batchelors Big Pasta 'n' Sauce, Macaroni & Cheese Instant Pasta Pot 85g | Spoonful