Is Batchelors Bigga Marrowfat Peas 300g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Marrowfat Processed Peas, Water, Sugar, Salt, Colours (E101, E133), Mint Flavouring
Check Batchelors Bigga Marrowfat Peas 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Bigga Marrowfat Peas 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Batchelors Bigga Marrowfat Peas 300g is available at 1 retailer
Deebee
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyMinty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side Dish


