Is Batchelors Bigga Marrowfat Peas Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Marrowfat Processed Peas, Water, Sugar, Salt, Colours (E101, E133), Mint Flavouring
Check Batchelors Bigga Marrowfat Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Bigga Marrowfat Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Batchelors Bigga Marrowfat Peas is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SweetEarthySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


