Is Batchelors Bigga Marrowfat Processed Peas 300G Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, slightly creamy mouthfeel with a mild, earthy sweetness; holds shape when warmed yet easily mashes for purees. Commonly used as a side, in soups, stews, pies, or as a mashed accompaniment. Reviewers praise convenience, consistent texture, and value, while occasionally noting variable softness between cans and reheating convenience noted.

Description
Soft, slightly creamy mouthfeel with a mild, earthy sweetness; holds shape when warmed yet easily mashes for purees. Commonly used as a side, in soups, stews, pies, or as a mashed accompaniment. Reviewers praise convenience, consistent texture, and value, while occasionally noting variable softness between cans and reheating convenience noted.
Ingredients
Marrowfat Processed Peas, Water, Sugar, Salt, Colours (Riboflavin, Brilliant Blue FCF), Mint Flavouring
Check Batchelors Bigga Marrowfat Processed Peas 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Bigga Marrowfat Processed Peas 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Batchelors Bigga Marrowfat Processed Peas 300G is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


