Is Batchelors Condensed Tomato Soup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Milk Proteins, Double Cream (Milk), Acid (Citric Acid), Spice Extracts, Celery Extract, Flavouring, Garlic Extract
Check Batchelors Condensed Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Condensed Tomato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Batchelors Condensed Tomato Soup is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go


