Is Batchelors Cup a Soup Chicken 4 Instant Soup Sachets 81g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Cooked Chicken (2.5%), Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Onion, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Yeast Extract, Milk Proteins, Parsley, Emulsifiers (Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Ground Turmeric, Sage Extract, Black Pepper Extract
Check Batchelors Cup a Soup Chicken 4 Instant Soup Sachets 81g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Cup a Soup Chicken 4 Instant Soup Sachets 81g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSoup


