Is Batchelors Cup A Soup Creamy Potato & Leek 4 Pack 107G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Creamy soup offers a smooth, velvety texture and a mild, savory flavor; consumers commonly use it for quick lunches, light dinners, or as a warming snack. Reviewers praise convenience and comforting taste, while some note occasional thin consistency or stronger-than-expected seasoning and variable portion sizing in the four-pack and packaging.

Description
Creamy soup offers a smooth, velvety texture and a mild, savory flavor; consumers commonly use it for quick lunches, light dinners, or as a warming snack. Reviewers praise convenience and comforting taste, while some note occasional thin consistency or stronger-than-expected seasoning and variable portion sizing in the four-pack and packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Potato (20%), Leek (10%), Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Lactose ( Milk ), Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Milk Proteins, Flavourings (contain Milk )
Check Batchelors Cup A Soup Creamy Potato & Leek 4 Pack 107G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Cup A Soup Creamy Potato & Leek 4 Pack 107G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Where to buy
Batchelors Cup A Soup Creamy Potato & Leek 4 Pack 107G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


