Is Batchelors Cup a Soup Oxtail Soup 4 Instant Soup Sachets 78g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • milk proteins

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes (7%), Glucose Syrup, Beef (2.5%), Maize Starch, Oxtail (1%), Palm Oil, Salt, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings (contain Milk), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Sugar, Milk Proteins, Potassium Chloride, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers (Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Black Pepper Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoke Flavouring

Check Batchelors Cup a Soup Oxtail Soup 4 Instant Soup Sachets 78g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Batchelors Cup a Soup Oxtail Soup 4 Instant Soup Sachets 78g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep