Is Batchelors Cup a Soup To Go! Chicken 23g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Onion, Chicken, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavourings, Milk Proteins, Parsley, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Ground Turmeric, Sage Extract, Colour (Beta-carotene)
Check Batchelors Cup a Soup To Go! Chicken 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Cup a Soup To Go! Chicken 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Batchelors Cup a Soup To Go! Chicken 23g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


