Is Batchelors Cup a Soup To Go! Tomato 36g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato, Water, Onion, Sugar, Potato Starch, Whole Milk, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diacetyltartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Yeast Extract ( Barley), Acid (Citric Acid), Colours (Beetroot Red, Beta Carotene), Black Pepper Extract
Check Batchelors Cup a Soup To Go! Tomato 36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Cup a Soup To Go! Tomato 36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Batchelors Cup a Soup To Go! Tomato 36g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


