Is Batchelors Cup a Soup To Go! Tomato 36g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato, Water, Onion, Sugar, Potato Starch, Whole Milk, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diacetyltartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Yeast Extract ( Barley), Acid (Citric Acid), Colours (Beetroot Red, Beta Carotene), Black Pepper Extract
Check Batchelors Cup a Soup To Go! Tomato 36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Cup a Soup To Go! Tomato 36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Batchelors Cup a Soup To Go! Tomato 36g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


