Is Batchelors Cup a Soup, Tomato & Basil x4 104g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (45%), Water, Potato, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Onion, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Basil (0.5%), Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings
Check Batchelors Cup a Soup, Tomato & Basil x4 104g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Cup a Soup, Tomato & Basil x4 104g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Batchelors Cup a Soup, Tomato & Basil x4 104g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


