Is Batchelors Filled With Goodness Roast Chicken Cup A Soup Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked chicken
- natural flavouring
cooked chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk, Red Quinoa (3.5%), Cream (Milk), Onion, Whey (Milk), Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Cooked Chicken (1%), Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Sugar, Thyme, Parsley, Ground Turmeric .
Check Batchelors Filled With Goodness Roast Chicken Cup A Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Filled With Goodness Roast Chicken Cup A Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Batchelors Filled With Goodness Roast Chicken Cup A Soup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid


