Is Batchelors Gastro Pub Mushy Peas with Mint Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Processed Peas (95%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Mint, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Carotenes), Flavouring

Check Batchelors Gastro Pub Mushy Peas with Mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Batchelors Gastro Pub Mushy Peas with Mint is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
MintyEarthySavory
Texture
Mushy
Commonly used for
Side Dish