Is Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Cheese, Leek & Ham Flavour 99g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat flour

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta Whirls, Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Flour, Cheese Powder, Cheese Powder (Milk), Emulsifying Salts (Disodium Phosphate)), Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Whey Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Flavourings (Contain Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Dried Leek, Emulsifiers (Pentasodium Triphosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Roasted Garlic, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Acid (Citric Acid), Smoke Flavourings, Stabiliser (Dipotassium Phosphate), Black Pepper Extract

Check Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Cheese, Leek & Ham Flavour 99g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Cheese, Leek & Ham Flavour 99g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch