Is Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Cheese, Leek & Ham Flavour Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta Whirls (79%) (durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Flour), Cheese Powder (5%) (cheese Powder (milk), Emulsifying Salts (disodium Phosphate)), Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Whey Powder (milk), Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Vegetable Oils (palm, Sunflower), Dried Glucose Syrup, Dried Leek (1%), Flavourings (contain Milk), Emulsifiers (pentasodium Triphosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Palm Fat, Roasted Garlic, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Acid (citric Acid), Stabiliser (dipotassium Phosphate), Smoke Flavouring, Black Pepper Extract. Contains: Wheat, Milk. May Also Contain Celery, Egg And Soya.

Check Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Cheese, Leek & Ham Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch