Is Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Creamy Carbonara Instant Pot 65g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Pasta Spirals (62%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Potato Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Dried Pork (1.5%) (Pork, Salt, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extracts)), Onion Powder, Flavourings (contain Milk), Yeast Extract Powder (contains Barley), Milk Proteins, Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Black Pepper, Emulsifiers (Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Cream Powder (Milk), Ground Turmeric, Smoke Flavourings
Check Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Creamy Carbonara Instant Pot 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Creamy Carbonara Instant Pot 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Chips · Can


