Is Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Mac 'n' Cheese 99g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macaroni Pasta (76%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Flour), Cheese Powder (8%) (Cheese Powder (Milk), Emulsifying Salts (Trisodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate), Salt), Maize Starch, Yogurt Powder (3%) (Milk), Yeast Extract Powder, Onion Powder (1.5%), Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm), Garlic Powder (0.5%), Ground Turmeric, Flavourings, Black Pepper Extract

Check Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Mac 'n' Cheese 99g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnackingOn The Go