Is Batchelors Pasta N Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Ham & Parmesan 300g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Purée (13%), Durum Wheat Semolina, Ham (8%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)), Tomatoes, Parmigiano Reggiano PDO Cheese (3.5%) ( Milk ), Cream (3.5%) ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg , Ricotta Cheese (1.5%) ( Milk ), Wheat Flour, Maize Starch, Parsley, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Salt, Onion Powder, Onion, Garlic Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Sugar, Basil, Yeast
Check Batchelors Pasta N Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Ham & Parmesan 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Pasta N Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Ham & Parmesan 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Chef Boyardee Beef Ravioli Pasta Sauce
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


