Is Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Salmon and Dill 300g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg
pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Tomatoes, Smoked Salmon (5%) (Salmon ( Fish ), Salt), Mascarpone Cheese (3.5%) ( Milk ), Wheat Flour, Cream (3%) ( Milk ), Salmon (2%) ( Fish ), Pasteurised Egg , Dill (1%), Maize Starch, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Shallots, Lemon Juice, Ground White Pepper, Ground Black Pepper, Yeast
Check Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Salmon and Dill 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Salmon and Dill 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


