No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Salmon and Dill 300g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Tomatoes, Smoked Salmon (5%) (Salmon ( Fish ), Salt), Mascarpone Cheese (3.5%) ( Milk ), Wheat Flour, Cream (3%) ( Milk ), Salmon (2%) ( Fish ), Pasteurised Egg , Dill (1%), Maize Starch, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Shallots, Lemon Juice, Ground White Pepper, Ground Black Pepper, Yeast

Check Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Salmon and Dill 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegan? Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Salmon and Dill 300g | Spoonful