Is Batchelors Potatoes in Water 400g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
potatoes, water, antioxidant: ascorbic acid
Check Batchelors Potatoes in Water 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Potatoes in Water 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
Batchelors Potatoes in Water 400g is available at 2 retailers
British Corner ShopIceland
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


