Is Batchelors Roasted Vegetable Cous Cous Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cous cous
- durum wheat semolina
cous cous
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cous Cous, Durum Wheat Semolina, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dried Onion, Tomato Powder, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm), Dried Green Pepper, Dried Tomato, Onion Powder, Flavourings, Red Pepper Powder, Dried Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley
Check Batchelors Roasted Vegetable Cous Cous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Roasted Vegetable Cous Cous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Batchelors Roasted Vegetable Cous Cous is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


