Is Batchelors Slim a Soup Chicken & Leek Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Leek, Onion, Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Chicken, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Salt, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Flavourings, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Milk Proteins, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Turmeric, Black Pepper Extract
Check Batchelors Slim a Soup Chicken & Leek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Slim a Soup Chicken & Leek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Batchelors Slim a Soup Chicken & Leek is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
UmamiSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


