Is Batchelors Smash Original Instant Mash Potato 280g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)), Flavouring
Check Batchelors Smash Original Instant Mash Potato 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Smash Original Instant Mash Potato 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Batchelors Smash Original Instant Mash Potato 280g is available at 2 retailers
AsdaAppyshop
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


