Is Batchelors Smash The Original Instant Mashed Potato 176g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato (98%), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Bisulphite (Sulphites)), Colour (Curcumin), Flavouring .
Check Batchelors Smash The Original Instant Mashed Potato 176g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Smash The Original Instant Mashed Potato 176g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Batchelors Smash The Original Instant Mashed Potato 176g is available at 4 retailers
AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopIceland
About this product
Side Dish · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


