Is Batchelors Super Noodles Air Dried Low Fat BBQ Beef Flavour Instant Noodles 81g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat protein

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Wheat Protein, Palm Oil (Palm Oil, Antioxidants (Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Butylated Hydroxytoluene)), Acidity Regulators (Pentasodium Triphosphate, Sodium Carbonate)), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Onion, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Flavouring, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Sugar, Parsley, Acid (Citric Acid), Black Pepper Extract, Fenugreek Extract

Check Batchelors Super Noodles Air Dried Low Fat BBQ Beef Flavour Instant Noodles 81g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Batchelors Super Noodles Air Dried Low Fat BBQ Beef Flavour Instant Noodles 81g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep