Is Batchelors Super Noodles Chicken 4 Pack 360G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodles (Water, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Antioxidants (Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate)), Maltodextrin, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Onion, Potassium Chloride, Flavouring, Garlic, Ground Turmeric, Acid (Malic Acid), Parsley, Black Pepper Extract
Check Batchelors Super Noodles Chicken 4 Pack 360G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Super Noodles Chicken 4 Pack 360G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles Asian Cuisine 5oz (2 Pack)
Where to buy
Batchelors Super Noodles Chicken 4 Pack 360G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


