Is Batchelors Super Noodles Chicken 90G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory chicken-flavoured instant noodles offer a springy, soft texture when cooked; consumers regularly use them as a quick lunch, snack, or base for added vegetables and proteins. Reviews often note fast cooking, generally consistent seasoning, cost-effectiveness, and convenience, while some mention an artificial taste, strong saltiness, or modest portion-size concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (Water, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Antioxidants (Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid)), Maltodextrin, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Onion, Potassium Chloride, Flavouring, Garlic, Ground Turmeric, Acid (Malic Acid), Parsley, Black Pepper Extract

Check Batchelors Super Noodles Chicken 90G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Batchelors Super Noodles Chicken 90G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopIcelandTesco

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go