Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Batchelors Super Rice Golden Vegetable Flavour 90g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain Rice (84%), Dried Vegetables (9%) (Red Pepper, Peas, Carrot, Onion, Sweetcorn, Green Beans), Dried Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm), Potassium Chloride, Concentrated Lemon Juice Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Ground Turmeric, Milk Fat

Check Batchelors Super Rice Golden Vegetable Flavour 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Batchelors Super Rice Golden Vegetable Flavour 90g | Spoonful