Is VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE Wheat Free?

Description
Savory seasoned dish with balanced, slightly umami profile and a mix of tender and crisp textures; individual pieces remain distinct when reheated. Commonly served as a quick side, base for bowls, or accompaniment. Reviews often mention convenient preparation and satisfying flavor, though seasoning consistency and occasional sogginess are frequently reported.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory seasoned dish with balanced, slightly umami profile and a mix of tender and crisp textures; individual pieces remain distinct when reheated. Commonly served as a quick side, base for bowls, or accompaniment. Reviews often mention convenient preparation and satisfying flavor, though seasoning consistency and occasional sogginess are frequently reported.
Ingredients
Seasoned Rice (Long Grain White Rice, Whey, Hydrolyzed Soy/corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt, Caramel (Color), Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (Anti Caking Agent)), Carrots, Onions, Precooked Scrambled Eggs (Pasteurized Whole Eggs, Non Fat Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto And Turmeric (Added For Color)), Pepper), Red Bell Pepper, Green Peas, Seasoned Rice (Long Grain White Rice, Whey, Hydrolyzed Soy/corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt, Caramel (Color), Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (Anti Caking Agent)), Green Peas
Check VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND CARROTS, EDAMAME, ONION AND EGG, CHICKEN
Where to buy
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


